2014-15 Master Schedule
Calendar ViewDownload
Day Time Sport   Opponent
 Aug
237:00PMWomen's Soccer @ Brenau University
273:00PMMen's Soccer vs. Brescia University
275:00PMWomen's Soccer @ Cumberland Univ.
293:30PMVolleyball @ Milligan College
 @ Milligan Tournament
295:30PMVolleyball @ Trinity International University
 @ Milligan Tournament
296:00PMJV Men's Soccer vs. Lakeway Legacy
309:30AMVolleyball @ University of the Cumberlands
 @ Milligan Tournament
3012:00PMWomen's Soccer @ University of the Cumberlands
301:30PMVolleyball @ Asbury University
 @ Milligan Tournament
 Sep
14:00PMJV Men's Soccer @ Tennessee Temple
27:00PMVolleyball vs. Martin Methodist
42:00PMMen's Soccer @ Cumberland Univ.
47:00PMVolleyball @ Berea College
5 Men's Cross Country@ Buffalo Valley Stampede
5 Women's Cross Country@ Buffalo Valley Stampede
61:00PMWomen's Soccer vs. Campbellsville University
62:00PMMen's Soccer @ Martin Methodist
87:00PMJV Men's Soccer @ Knoxville Soccer Academy
88:00PMWomen's Soccer @ North Alabama
97:00PMVolleyball @ University of the Cumberlands
116:30PMVolleyball @ Bryan College
125:00PMWomen's Soccer vs. Shorter University
13 Women's GolfLindsey-Wilson Lady Blue Raider Invitational
135:00PMMen's Soccer vs. Lindsey Wilson
157:00PMJV Men's Soccer @ Bryan College
167:00PMVolleyball @ Martin Methodist
18 Men's Golf @ Milligan College
 Champions Cup
184:00PMJV Men's Soccer vs. Young Harris College
196:30PMVolleyball vs. Point University
197:00PMMen's Soccer @ Lee University
20 Men's Cross Country@ Berea Invitational
20 Women's Cross CountryBerea College Invite
2011:00AMVolleyball vs. Truett-McConnell College
202:00PMWomen's Soccer @ Brescia University
23 Women's GolfTennessee Wesleyan College Fall Invitational
231:00PMWomen's Soccer @ Point University
233:15PMMen's Soccer @ Point University
236:30PMVolleyball @ Reinhardt University
254:00PMJV Men's Soccer vs. Tennessee Temple
257:00PMVolleyball @ Brenau University
27 Men's Cross Country@ Charlotte Invitational
27 Women's Cross Country@ Charlotte Invitational
2710:00AMVolleyball @ Bluefield College
275:00PMWomen's Soccer @ Union College
277:30PMMen's Soccer @ Union College
297:00PMJV Men's Soccer @ Covenant College
30 Men's Golf@ Tusculum College Invitational
306:30PMVolleyball vs. Bryan College
307:30PMWomen's Soccer @ Bryan College
 Oct
17:00PMMen's Soccer @ Bryan College
36:30PMVolleyball vs. Montreat College
4 Men's Cross Country@ Greater Louisville Classic
4 Women's Cross Country@ Greater Louisville Classic
41:00PMWomen's Soccer vs. Reinhardt University
41:00PMVolleyball vs. Milligan College
43:15PMMen's Soccer vs. Reinhardt University
5 Men's Golf@ NAIA Preview Tournament
7 Women's Golf"The Buc" hosted by Christian Brothers University
712:00PMWomen's Soccer @ St. Andrews College
72:00PMMen's Soccer @ St. Andrews College
76:30PMVolleyball vs. Union College
11 Men's Cross CountryRoyals challenge
11 Women's Cross CountryRoyals challenge
111:00PMWomen's Soccer @ Truett-McConnell College
113:30PMMen's Soccer @ Truett-McConnell College
14 Men's Golf@ TWC Invitational tied for first with Union but lost in playoff
146:30PMVolleyball @ Union College
154:00PMMen's Soccer vs. University of the Cumberlands
164:00PMJV Men's Soccer @ Bryan College
171:00PMVolleyball @ Purdue University-North Central
 @ Calumet St Joe Tournament
172:00PMMen's Tennis vs. St. Catharine College
175:00PMVolleyball @ Calumet College of St. Joseph
 @ Calumet St Joe Tournament
189:00AMVolleyball @ Lincoln Christian University
 @ Calumet St Joe Tournament
181:00PMMen's Soccer vs. Georgia Gwinnett College
181:00PMVolleyball @ Roosevelt University
 @ Calumet St Joe Tournament
182:00PMMen's Tennis vs. King College
182:00PMWomen's Tennis vs. King College
183:00PMWomen's Soccer vs. Georgia Gwinnett College
21 Men's Golf@ Walter State Invitational
21 Women's GolfBryan College Lady Lion Invitational
216:30PMVolleyball vs. Reinhardt University
217:00PMMen's Soccer @ Tennessee Temple
222:00PMWomen's Soccer vs. Columbia College
25 Men's Cross Country@ Sand Shark Invitational
25 Women's Cross Country@ Sand Shark Invitational
251:00PMWomen's Soccer vs. Montreat College
253:00PMMen's Soccer vs. Montreat College
283:00PMWomen's Soccer vs. Milligan College
286:30PMVolleyball @ Truett-McConnell College
293:00PMMen's Soccer vs. Milligan College
316:30PMVolleyball @ St. Andrews College
 Nov
112:00PMWomen's Soccer vs. Bluefield College
11:00PMVolleyball @ Columbia College
12:00PMWomen's Basketball @ Tennessee Temple
12:15PMMen's Soccer vs. Bluefield College
4 Women's GolfColumbia College Invitational
45:30PMWomen's Basketball vs. Brenau University
46:30PMVolleyball @ Point University
47:30PMMen's Basketball vs. Hiwassee College
66:30PMWomen's Basketball @ Tennessee Tech University
77:00PMMen's Basketball vs. Dillard
8 Men's Cross Country@ AAC Championships
8 Women's Cross Country@ AAC Championships
812:00PMWomen's Soccer vs. Columbia College
 AAC Quarterfinal Round
82:30PMMen's Soccer vs. Bluefield College
 AAC Quarterfinal Round
83:00PMWomen's Basketball @ Trevecca Nazarene University
85:00PMMen's Basketball @ Trevecca Nazarene University
1210:00AMVolleyball vs. Bluefield College
 AAC Conference Tournament
1211:00AMMen's Soccer @ Reinhardt University
 AAC Semifinal Round
125:30PMWomen's Basketball @ Montreat College
127:30PMMen's Basketball @ Montreat College
139:00AMVolleyball vs. Columbia College
 AAC Conference Tournament
1311:00AMWomen's Soccer @ Reinhardt University
 AAC Semifinal Round
1311:30AMVolleyball vs. Union College
 AAC Conference Tournament
136:00PMVolleyball vs. Milligan College
 AAC Conference Tournament Quarterfinals
154:00PMWomen's Basketball vs. Reinhardt University
156:00PMMen's Basketball vs. Reinhardt University
176:00PMWomen's Basketball vs. Talladega College
178:00PMMen's Basketball @ Dillard
195:30PMWomen's Basketball @ Milligan College
197:30PMMen's Basketball @ Milligan College
22 Men's Cross Country@ NAIA National Championships
22 Women's Cross Country@ NAIA National Championships
222:00PMWomen's Basketball vs. Truett-McConnell College
224:00PMMen's Basketball vs. Truett-McConnell College
255:30PMWomen's Basketball vs. Union College
257:30PMMen's Basketball vs. Union College
 Dec
35:30PMWomen's Basketball @ Bluefield College
37:30PMMen's Basketball @ Bluefield College
612:00PMWomen's Basketball vs. St. Andrews College
62:00PMMen's Basketball vs. St. Andrews College
96:30PMWomen's Basketball @ Talladega College
132:00PMWomen's Basketball @ Georgetown College
137:00PMMen's Basketball @ Carson-Newman College
 Jan
25:00PMMen's Basketball @ Ashford University
 @ Embry Riddle University Tournament
3 Men's Basketball @ Grace University
 @ Embry Riddle University Tournament
32:00PMWomen's Basketball @ Columbia College
75:30PMWomen's Basketball vs. Bryan College
77:30PMMen's Basketball vs. Bryan College
102:00PMMen's Basketball @ St. Catharine College
103:00PMWomen's Basketball @ Cumberland Univ.
126:00PMMen's Basketball vs. St. Catharine College
145:30PMWomen's Basketball @ Point University
147:30PMMen's Basketball @ Point University
17 Men's Indoor Track@ Niswonger Invite
17 Women's Indoor Track@ Niswonger Invite
172:00PMWomen's Basketball vs. Montreat College
174:00PMMen's Basketball vs. Montreat College
195:30PMWomen's Basketball vs. Tennessee Temple
215:30PMWomen's Basketball @ Reinhardt University
217:30PMMen's Basketball @ Reinhardt University
242:00PMWomen's Basketball vs. Milligan College
244:00PMMen's Basketball vs. Milligan College
25 Men's Indoor Track@ Crossplex Invitational
25 Women's Indoor Track@ Crossplex Invitational
267:00PMMen's Basketball vs. Fisk University
285:30PMWomen's Basketball @ Truett-McConnell College
287:30PMMen's Basketball @ Truett-McConnell College
30 Baseball @ 
304:00PMBaseball @ Auburn University Montgomery
311:00PMBaseball @ Auburn University Montgomery
31Game 2Baseball @ Auburn University Montgomery
311:00PMWomen's Lacrosse @ Tusculum College
312:00PMMen's Lacrosse vs. Kennesaw State
314:00PMWomen's Basketball @ Union College
316:00PMMen's Basketball @ Union College
 Feb
45:30PMWomen's Basketball vs. Bluefield College
47:30PMMen's Basketball vs. Bluefield College
7 Men's Indoor Track@ ETSU Invitational
7 Women's Indoor Track@ ETSU Invitational
712:00PMBaseball vs. Campbellsville University
7Game 2Baseball vs. Campbellsville University
712:00PMWomen's Basketball @ St. Andrews College
71:00PMMen's Lacrosse vs. Morehouse College
71:00PMMen's Tennis vs. Dalton State College
 @ Fairfield Glades
71:00PMWomen's Lacrosse @ University of the South
 Game Time 12:00CT
72:00PMMen's Basketball @ St. Andrews College
82:00PMBaseball vs. Campbellsville University
97:00PMMen's Basketball @ Hiwassee College
112:00PMBaseball vs. Cumberland Univ.
112:00PMSoftball @ Lee University
11Game 2Softball @ Lee University
115:30PMWomen's Basketball vs. Columbia College
117:00PMMen's Basketball @ Fisk University
1412:00PMBaseball vs. Indiana Institute of Technology
14Game 2Baseball vs. Indiana Institute of Technology
1412:00PMWomen's Lacrosse vs. Young Harris College
141:00PMSoftball @ Talladega College
141:00PMWomen's Tennis vs. Dalton State College
 @ Fairfield Glades
142:00PMWomen's Basketball @ Bryan College
14Game 2Softball @ Talladega College
142:30PMMen's Lacrosse vs. Davidson College
144:00PMMen's Basketball @ Bryan College
151:00PMBaseball vs. Indiana Institute of Technology
17Game 2Softball @ University of the Cumberlands
172:00PMSoftball @ University of the Cumberlands
185:30PMWomen's Basketball vs. Cumberland Univ.
196:00PMSoftball @ Martin Methodist
 Mid-South Arctic Blast
198:00PMSoftball @ Lindsey Wilson
 Mid-South Arctic Blast
204:00PMSoftball @ Freed-Hardeman
 Mid-South Arctic Blast
206:00PMSoftball @ Campbellsville University
 Mid-South Arctic Blast
21 Men's Indoor Track@ UCS Invitational
21 Women's Indoor Track@ UCS Invitational
21Game 2Baseball vs. Taylor University
 Games to be played at East Cobb Complex
211:00PMMen's Tennis vs. University of the Cumberlands
 @ Fairfield Glades
211:00PMWomen's Tennis vs. University of the Cumberlands
 @ Fairfield Glades
212:00PMBaseball vs. Taylor University
 Games to be played at East Cobb Complex
212:00PMWomen's Basketball vs. Point University
214:00PMMen's Basketball vs. Point University
214:00PMMen's Lacrosse @ Point University
24 Women's GolfColumbia University Spring Invitational
24Game 2Softball @ Hiwassee College
241:00PMSoftball @ Hiwassee College
243:00PMWomen's Lacrosse vs. Georgetown College
251:00PMMen's Tennis vs. Cumberland Univ.
251:00PMWomen's Tennis vs. Cumberland Univ.
252:00PMSoftball @ University of the Cumberlands
25Game 2Softball @ University of the Cumberlands
259:15PMMen's Basketball @ Truett-McConnell College
 @ AAC Tournament- Kingsport, TN
26 Women's Basketball vs. St. Andrews College
 @ AAC Tournament Kingsport, TN
261:00PMJV Softball @ Covenant College
26Game 2JV Softball @ Covenant College
272:00PMWomen's Basketball vs. Point University
 @ AAC Tournament Kingsport, TN
275:00PMBaseball vs. Point University
 @ Point University
278:00PMMen's Basketball @ Milligan College
 @ AAC Tournament- Kingsport, TN
281:00PMBaseball vs. Point University
 @ Point University
28Game 2Baseball vs. Point University
 @ Point University
281:30PMSoftball @ Taylor University
 Being played at Cumberland University, TN
283:00PMMen's Lacrosse vs. Appalachian State University
283:30PMSoftball @ Cumberland Univ.
 Mar
21:00PMBaseball vs. Judson College
3Game 2Softball vs. University of the Cumberlands
32:00PMWomen's Lacrosse vs. Siena Heights University
32:00PMSoftball vs. University of the Cumberlands
4Game 2JV Softball vs. Roane State CC
4Game 2Baseball vs. Judson College
41:00PMBaseball vs. Judson College
42:00PMJV Softball vs. Roane State CC
63:00PMSoftball @ Columbia College
6Game 2Softball @ Columbia College
64:00PMBaseball @ Reinhardt University
711:00AMMen's Lacrosse vs. Siena Heights University
71:00PMBaseball @ Reinhardt University
7Game 2Baseball @ Reinhardt University
71:00PMSoftball @ St. Andrews College
7Game 2Softball @ St. Andrews College
72:00PMWomen's Lacrosse vs. Aquinas College
8 Men's Golf@ Tusculum College Invitational
811:30AMMen's Tennis @ Millersville University
 @ Hilton Head Beach Tennis Resort
811:30AMWomen's Tennis @ Millersville University
 @ Hilton Head Beach Tennis Resort
911:00AMBaseball @ Northwood University
911:30AMMen's Tennis vs. Missouri Valley College
 @ Hilton Head Beach Tennis Resort
911:30AMWomen's Tennis vs. Missouri Valley College
 @ Hilton Head Beach Tennis Resort
93:00PMBaseball @ Ave Maria University
10 Women's GolfPoint University Skyhawk Invitational
10 Women's Lacrosse vs. Rhodes College
1012:00PMMen's Lacrosse vs. Saint Ambrose University
103:00PMSoftball @ Auburn University Montgomery
10Game 2Softball @ Auburn University Montgomery
106:00PMBaseball @ Embry-Riddle
1111:00AMWomen's Lacrosse vs. St. Andrews College
1112:00PMSoftball @ Truett-McConnell College
11Game 2Softball @ Truett-McConnell College
114:00PMMen's Tennis @ Point University
114:00PMWomen's Tennis @ Point University
114:00PMJV Softball @ Truett McConnell
11Game 2JV Softball @ Truett McConnell
125:00PMWomen's Lacrosse @ Birmingham Southern
1412:00PMBaseball vs. Montreat College
14Game 2Baseball vs. Montreat College
142:00PMMen's Lacrosse @ Asbury University
152:00PMBaseball vs. Montreat College
17 Men's Golf@ Embry Riddle University Tournament
173:00PMSoftball vs. Reinhardt University
17Game 2Softball vs. Reinhardt University
182:00PMBaseball vs. Lindsey Wilson
18Game 2Softball vs. Point University
182:00PMSoftball vs. Point University
19Game 2JV Softball vs. University of the Cumberlands
192:00PMWomen's Lacrosse vs. Indiana Institute of Technology
193:00PMJV Softball vs. University of the Cumberlands
20 Men's Outdoor TrackDay 1 - Emory
20 Women's Outdoor TrackDay 1 - Emory
202:00PMMen's Tennis @ Reinhardt University
202:00PMWomen's Tennis @ Reinhardt University
206:00PMBaseball @ Bryan College
21 Men's Outdoor TrackDay 2 - Emory
21 Women's Outdoor TrackDay 2 - Emory
211:00PMBaseball @ Bryan College
21Game 2Baseball @ Bryan College
212:00PMWomen's Lacrosse vs. University of Pikeville
22 Men's Outdoor TrackDay 3 - Emory
22 Women's Outdoor TrackDay 3 - Emory
2211:30AMJV Softball @ Sinclair College
 University of the Cumberlands Tournament
221:00PMJV Softball @ St. Catharine College
 University of the Cumberlands Tournamnet
222:00PMWomen's Tennis vs. Columbia College
224:00PMJV Softball @ University of the Cumberlands
 Univsersity of the Cumberlands Tournament
235:00PMSoftball vs. Hiwassee College
23Game 2Softball vs. Hiwassee College
24 Men's Golf@ Trevecca Nazarene Invitational
24 Women's GolfTennessee Wesleyan Spring Invitational
242:30PMMen's Lacrosse @ Reinhardt University
243:30PMWomen's Lacrosse @ UVA-Wise
251:00PMBaseball vs. Hiwassee College
25Game 2Baseball vs. Hiwassee College
254:00PMJV Softball vs. Covenant College
25Game 2JV Softball vs. Covenant College
262:00PMMen's Tennis vs. Carson-Newman College
262:00PMWomen's Tennis vs. Carson-Newman College
272:00PMMen's Tennis @ Union College
272:00PMWomen's Tennis @ Union College
273:00PMSoftball vs. Bluefield College
27Game 2Softball vs. Bluefield College
28 Women's Cross CountryShorter Invite
28 Men's Outdoor TrackShorter Invite
28 Women's Outdoor TrackShorter Invite
2812:00PMBaseball vs. St. Andrews College
28Game 2Baseball vs. St. Andrews College
2812:00PMMen's Tennis @ University of the Cumberlands
2812:00PMSoftball @ Hiwassee College
28Game 2Softball @ Hiwassee College
2812:00PMWomen's Tennis @ University of the Cumberlands
281:00PMWomen's Lacrosse @ Columbia College
291:00PMMen's Lacrosse @ SCAD Savannah
292:00PMBaseball vs. St. Andrews College
31 Women's GolfSt. Andrews Invitational
312:00PMSoftball @ Milligan College
31Game 2Softball @ Milligan College
313:00PMBaseball @ Cumberland Univ.
313:00PMMen's Tennis vs. Lee University
313:00PMWomen's Tennis vs. Lee University
314:00PMWomen's Lacrosse @ Reinhardt University
 Apr
22:00PMMen's Lacrosse vs. St. Andrews College
24:00PMSoftball vs. Bryan College
2Game 2Softball vs. Bryan College
3 Men's Outdoor TrackDay 1 - High Point Invite
3 Women's Outdoor TrackDay 1 - High Point Invite
31:00PMMen's Tennis vs. Montreat College
36:00PMBaseball @ Bluefield College
4 Men's Outdoor TrackDay 2 - High Point Invite
4 Women's Outdoor TrackDay 2 - High Point Invite
41:00PMBaseball @ Bluefield College
4Game 2Baseball @ Bluefield College
62:00PMMen's Tennis @ Bluefield College
62:00PMWomen's Tennis @ Bluefield College
7 Men's GolfReinhardt Invitational
72:00PMJV Softball @ Roane State CC
7Game 2JV Softball @ Roane State CC
82:00PMBaseball vs. Faulkner University
82:00PMSoftball @ Montreat College
8Game 2Softball @ Montreat College
83:00PMMen's Tennis @ Dalton State College
83:00PMWomen's Tennis @ Dalton State College
9 Men's Outdoor TrackDay 1 - Tennessee Relays
9 Women's Outdoor TrackDay 1 - Tennessee Relays
92:00PMMen's Tennis @ Maryville College
92:00PMWomen's Tennis @ Maryville College
93:00PMWomen's Lacrosse @ Truett-McConnell College
10 Men's Outdoor TrackDay 2 - Tennessee Relays
10 Women's Outdoor TrackDay 2 - Tennessee Relays
101:00PMMen's Tennis vs. SCAD Atlanta
101:00PMWomen's Tennis vs. SCAD Atlanta
103:00PMSoftball vs. Union College
10Game 2Softball vs. Union College
11 Men's Outdoor TrackDay 3 - Tennessee Relays
11 Women's Outdoor TrackDay 3 - Tennessee Relays
111:00PMBaseball vs. Milligan College
11Game 2Baseball vs. Milligan College
112:00PMWomen's Lacrosse vs. Point University
112:00PMSoftball vs. Talladega College
11Game 2Softball vs. Talladega College
122:00PMBaseball vs. Milligan College
122:00PMMen's Tennis vs. Milligan College
122:00PMWomen's Tennis vs. Milligan College
14 Women's GolfAAC NAIA Direct Qualifier
14Game 2JV Softball @ Motlow State CC
143:00PMJV Softball @ Motlow State CC
144:00PMBaseball @ Lindsey Wilson
15 Men's Outdoor TrackDay 1 - AAC Championships
15 Women's Outdoor TrackDay 1 - AAC Championships
16 Men's Outdoor TrackDay 2 - AAC Championships
16 Women's Outdoor TrackDay 2 - AAC Championships
162:00PMSoftball @ Tennessee Temple
16Game 2Softball @ Tennessee Temple
172:00PMBaseball @ Truett-McConnell College
181:00PMBaseball @ Truett-McConnell College
18Game 2Baseball @ Truett-McConnell College
182:00PMMen's Lacrosse @ Montreat College
203:00PMBaseball @ Faulkner University
21 Men's GolfAAC Tournament
251:00PMBaseball @ Union College
25Game 2Baseball @ Union College
261:00PMBaseball @ Union College
 May
1 Men's Outdoor TrackDay 1 - Tennessee Twilight
1 Women's Outdoor TrackDay 1 - Tennessee Twilight
2 Men's Outdoor TrackDay 2 - Tennessee Twilight
2 Women's Outdoor TrackDay 2 - Tennessee Twilight
6 Men's Outdoor TrackDay 1 - Duke Twilight or Louisville Classic
6 Women's Outdoor TrackDay 1 - Duke Twilight or Louisville Classic
7 Men's Outdoor TrackDay 2 - Duke Twilight or Louisville Classic
7 Women's Outdoor TrackDay 2 - Duke Twilight or Louisville Classic
8 Men's Outdoor TrackDay 1 - University of Georgia Invite
8 Women's Outdoor TrackDay 1 - University of Georgia Invite
9 Men's Outdoor TrackDay 2 - University of Georgia Invite
9 Women's Outdoor TrackDay 2 - University of Georgia Invite
21 Women's Cross CountryDay 1 - NAIA Outdoor Nationals
21 Men's Outdoor TrackDay 1 - NAIA Outdoor Nationals
22 Women's Cross CountryDay 2 - NAIA Outdoor Nationals
22 Men's Outdoor TrackDay 2 - NAIA Outdoor Nationals
23 Women's Cross CountryDay 3 - NAIA Outdoor Nationals
23 Men's Outdoor TrackDay 3 - NAIA Outdoor Nationals